Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Wheaton Invitational
5:30 PM

Wheaton Invitational
6:00 PM

Worcester St.
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Clarkson
Final
L, 3-1

vs Sage
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

vs SUNY Canton
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Plattsburgh
Final
W, 3-0

vs Potsdam
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-2

St. Lawrence
Final - 2OT
T, 5-5

at Endicott
Final
L, 4-2
3
U. of New England
Final
W, 4-1
4
5
Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 6-0
6
7
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 3-2
8
vs Bridgewater St.
@ Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Gordon
@ JWU Invitational
Final
W, 3-1

Union (N.Y.)
Final
W, 2-1

Keene St.
Final
L, 3-2

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0

at Castleton
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12
Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-0

Anna Maria
Final
W, 7-1
13
at Curry
Final
W, 5-0

at New England Col.
Final
W, 3-2
14
Salve Regina
Final
W, 3-0
15
at MIT
Final
L, 1-0
16
at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
11 out of 40

at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
20 out of 40

Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-0

at Smith
Final
L, 3-0

Gordon
Final
L, 3-2

at MIT
Final
L, 4-1
17
vs Wallach Invitaitonal
@ hosted by Bates
TBA
18
19
Endicott
Final
W, 3-1

at Wellesley
Final
L, 3-2

at Simmons
Final
L, 3-2
20
Roger Williams
Final
W, 6-3
21
22
23
at Conn College Tournament
TBA

at Clark University
Final
L, 3-0

at Clark University
Final
L, 1-0

Clark University
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3

vs Connecticut Col.
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
L, 3-1
24
at Holy Cross
Final
L, 4-3

at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 1-0
25
26
Brandeis
Final
L, 5-1

at MIT
Final
L, 3-0

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 7-2
27
Trinity (Conn.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1
28
at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 3-1
29
vs ITA
@ hosted by Williams
TBA

vs ITA
@ hosted by Middlebury
TBA
30
at RPI Saratoga Invitational
10 out of 17

at RPI Saratoga Invitational
12 out of 14

vs ITA
@ hosted by Williams
TBA

vs ITA
@ hosted by Middlebury
TBA

Smith
Final
W, 3-0

at Coast Guard
Final
L, 1-0

Babson
Final
W, 2-1

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0