2017 Wheaton (Mass.) Baseball Schedule

Overall 5-5
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 5-5
Games 10
Runs 59
Batting Avg. .266
On Base % .334
Slugging % .364
Home Runs 2
Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
Tue., Mar. 07 vs. Nichols @ Clark University Rescheduled from March 5 L, 9-6 Final - 10 innings
Fri., Mar. 10 vs. Rowan @ RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium L, 8-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 11 vs. Webster @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 1 L, 3-1 Final
Sun., Mar. 12 vs. St. Scholastica @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 8 W, 8-2 Final
Mon., Mar. 13 vs. Ramapo @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 5 W, 7-0 Final
Wed., Mar. 15 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Stadium W, 4-1 Final
Thu., Mar. 16 vs. Mass.-Boston @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 7 W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
Fri., Mar. 17 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 3 L, 12-7 Final
Sat., Mar. 18 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2 W, 11-1 Final
  vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2 L, 11-4 Final
Tue., Mar. 21 at Endicott Postponed
Thu., Mar. 23 at Bridgewater St. Postponed
Fri., Mar. 24 Nichols 3:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 25 at WPI * 12:00 PM
  at WPI * 3:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 26 at Amherst 1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 28 at Clark University * 3:30 PM
Thu., Mar. 30 at Salem St. 3:30 PM
Fri., Mar. 31 at Bridgewater St. 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 Springfield * 12:00 PM
  Springfield * 3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 02 Southern Me. 1:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 04 Clark University * 3:30 PM
Wed., Apr. 05 Suffolk 3:30 PM
Fri., Apr. 07 Babson * 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 at Babson * 12:00 PM
  at Babson * 3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 09 at Southern Me. 1:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 11 Coast Guard * 3:30 PM
Thu., Apr. 13 Salve Regina 3:30 PM
Fri., Apr. 14 at Emerson * 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 Emerson * 12:00 PM
  Emerson * 3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 18 at Coast Guard * 3:30 PM
Thu., Apr. 20 at Western New Eng. 4:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 21 MIT * 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 22 at MIT * 12:00 PM
  at MIT * 3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 23 at Endicott Rescheduled from March 21 1:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 25 at Wesleyan (Conn.) 4:00 PM
Tue., May. 02 at Mass.-Dartmouth 3:30 PM
Wed., May. 03 at Eastern Conn. St. 7:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event