Licensed to HFC Striders Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 05:30 PM
                                Wheaton College                                
                       Winter Invitational  - 1/19/2013                        
                                  Norton, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Gibson, Terrence       WORCESTER ST              7.04Q  7 
  2       Danner-Hicks, Jose     BRIDGEWATER               7.08Q  4 
  3       Brown, Ackeme          RAMAPO                    7.15Q  6 
  4       Espinosa, Brian        BRIDGEWATER               7.17Q  1 
  5       Truong, Duy            WORCESTER ST              7.19Q  3 
  6       Williamson, Mark       WHEATON ALUM              7.22Q  8 
  7       Danner-Hicks, Josh     BRIDGEWATER               7.23Q  2 
  8       Williams, Andre        RAMAPO                    7.34Q  5 
  9       Miklovich, Ben         UN-ATTACHED               7.23q  8 
 10       Curtis, Luke           WORCESTER ST              7.25q  1 
 11       Couture, Andrew        BRIDGEWATER               7.28q  2 
 12       Conant, Kevin          WORCESTER ST              7.29q  7 
 13       Mensah, Felix          BRIDGEWATER               7.30   3 
 14       Alley, Matthew         WORCESTER ST              7.32   6 
 15       Drane, Jerome          WORCESTER ST              7.32   4 
 16       Gannon, Stephen        WORCESTER ST              7.36   2 
 17       Knapton, Ian           BRIDGEWATER               7.37   4 
 18       Gustave, Fritz         UMASS BOSTON              7.38   7 
 19       Rafael, Ramses         WORCESTER ST              7.40   7 
 20       Perry, Dana            WORCESTER ST              7.41   3 
 21       Rodgers, Dillon        RAMAPO                    7.46   1 
 22       Dussault, Benjamin     WORCESTER ST              7.54   2 
 23       Nesbitt, Antonio       LASELL                    7.54   6 
 24       Corum, Shaun           WORCESTER ST              7.59   5 
 25       Wong, Chris            RAMAPO                    7.60   1 
 26       Simon, Nobert          UMASS BOSTON              7.60   4 
 27       Graham, Robert         RAMAPO                    7.61   5 
 28       Begley, Matthew        WORCESTER ST              7.63   3 
 29       Huffert, Kyler         ASSUMPTION                7.72   3 
 30       Ferreira, Edward       WORCESTER ST              7.80   7 
 31       Forbes, Kyle           ASSUMPTION                7.83   1 
 32       Wing, Bryant           WORCESTER ST              7.88   5 
 33       Dubuc, Kyle            ASSUMPTION                7.95   5 
 34       Forbes, Cody           ASSUMPTION                8.14   4 
 35       Fdal, Mohamed          UMASS BOSTON              8.15   4 
 36       MACLEOD, Ryan          LASELL                    8.20   2 
 37       Berube, Donald         LASELL                    8.44   2 
 38       Spellman, Robert       LASELL                    8.48   7 
 39       Schwabe, Tyler         LASELL                    8.50   6 
 40       Starling, Nathanie     WORCESTER ST              8.71   6 
 41       Afolabi, Suki          WHEATON (MAS              8.72   1 
 42       Cohn, Christopher      LASELL                    8.79   6 
 --       O'Laughlin, James      WHEATON (MAS                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Gibson, Terrence       WORCESTER ST              7.02   2 
  2       Brown, Ackeme          RAMAPO                    7.02   2 
  3       Danner-Hicks, Jose     BRIDGEWATER               7.04   1 
  4       Espinosa, Brian        BRIDGEWATER               7.10   2 
  5       Miklovich, Ben         UN-ATTACHED               7.18   2 
  6       Truong, Duy            WORCESTER ST              7.20   2 
  7       Williamson, Mark       WHEATON ALUM              7.21   2 
  8       Curtis, Luke           WORCESTER ST              7.24   1 
  9       Danner-Hicks, Josh     BRIDGEWATER               7.25   1 
 10       Williams, Andre        RAMAPO                    7.26   1 
 11       Conant, Kevin          WORCESTER ST              7.33   1 
 12       Couture, Andrew        BRIDGEWATER               7.36   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Williamson, Mark       WHEATON ALUM             34.35   4 
  2       Brown, Chris           RAMAPO                   36.43   8 
  3       Morales, Henry         UMASS BOSTON             37.02   8 
  4       Williams, Andre        RAMAPO                   37.08   7 
  5       Gustave, Fritz         UMASS BOSTON             37.25   5 
  6       Ellis, Sean            RAMAPO                   37.68   8 
  7       Jenkins, Russell       RAMAPO                   37.73   6 
  8       Miklovich, Sam         WHEATON (MAS             37.74   7 
  9       Simon, Nobert          UMASS BOSTON             37.77   5 
 10       Silva, Nickolas        UMASS BOSTON             38.05   1 
 11       Duncan, Christian      RAMAPO                   38.06   7 
 12       Sharma, Benjamin       WHEATON (MAS             38.09   5 
 13       Fay, Danny             RAMAPO                   38.15   6 
 14       Naughton, Chris        BRIDGEWATER              38.35   7 
 15       Thomlinson-Aaron,      RAMAPO                   38.80   6 
 16       Iannone, Anthony       ASSUMPTION               38.82   2 
 17       Dimmick, Taylor        ASSUMPTION               39.74   1 
 18       Coy-Gooding, Jabar     UMASS BOSTON             40.00   1 
 19       Grimaldo, Joseph       ASSUMPTION               40.03   2 
 20       Forbes, Cody           ASSUMPTION               40.21   2 
 21       Forbes, Kyle           ASSUMPTION               40.23   1 
 22       Niedzwiecki, Brian     ASSUMPTION               40.35   1 
 23       MACLEOD, Ryan          LASELL                   40.43   3 
 24       Huffert, Kyler         ASSUMPTION               41.13   2 
 25       Northrop, Kyle         LASELL                   41.48   3 
 26       Dubuc, Kyle            ASSUMPTION               41.50   2 
 27       Fdal, Mohamed          UMASS BOSTON             42.36   4 
 28       Coote, Lenford         UMASS BOSTON             43.32   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Spinu, Alex            WHEATON (MAS           1:58.74  
  2       Mazeika, Tim           WORCESTER ST           1:58.97  
  3       Kerin, John            UMASS BOSTON           1:59.27  
  4       Juelis, Paul           RAMAPO                 2:00.31  
  5       English, Colin         RAMAPO                 2:00.86  
  6       Bova, Patrick          WORCESTER ST           2:04.44  
  7       Orozco, Matt           RAMAPO                 2:05.49  
  8       Cooper, David          LASELL                 2:06.13  
  9       Weikl, Josef           RAMAPO                 2:06.85  
 10       Coyle, Tommy           BRIDGEWATER            2:07.29  
 11       O'Neill, Connor        WORCESTER ST           2:08.43  
 12       Sabanty, Kerry         WORCESTER ST           2:08.74  
 13       Spillane, Sean         BRIDGEWATER            2:09.14  
 14       Sponzo, Patrick        LASELL                 2:10.24  
 15       Sawyer, Kevin          BRIDGEWATER            2:10.94  
 16       Taveras, Miguel        LASELL                 2:11.45  
 17       Creeden, Zachary       WORCESTER ST           2:12.71  
 18       Ly, Chhenlee           UMASS BOSTON           2:13.04  
 19       Panther, Andrew        LASELL                 2:13.36  
 20       Hoye, Michael          ASSUMPTION             2:15.36  
 21       Delaney, Travis        UMASS BOSTON           2:15.76  
 22       Chapman, Chris         UMASS BOSTON           2:16.63  
 23       Days-Merrill, Tayl     ASSUMPTION             2:16.70  
 24       Nardiello, Matt        UMASS BOSTON           2:18.37  
 25       Smith, Alex            ASSUMPTION             2:18.53  
 26       Gillis, Mike           BRIDGEWATER            2:30.48  
 27       Nusca, Joseph          LASELL                 2:31.14  
 28       Swenson, Kevin         ASSUMPTION             2:36.15  
 --       Abdul, Hamza           UMASS BOSTON               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bacharch, Harry        WHEATON (MAS           9:13.23  
  2       Richard, Michael       WHEATON (MAS           9:13.47  
  3       Green, John            WHEATON (MAS           9:13.79  
  4       O'Brien, Dallas        BRIDGEWATER            9:17.56  
  5       Howell, Billy          RAMAPO                 9:17.66  
  6       Conway, Brendan        RAMAPO                 9:18.71  
  7       Fierimonte, Tony       ASSUMPTION             9:26.22  
  8       Walsh, Daniel          BRIDGEWATER            9:26.25  
  9       Waller, Mark           BRIDGEWATER            9:38.55  
 10       Foley, Connor          BRIDGEWATER            9:40.79  
 11       Days-Merrill, Tayl     ASSUMPTION             9:40.91  
 12       Emard, Nick            WHEATON (MAS           9:41.28  
 13       Breault, John          BRIDGEWATER            9:45.92  
 14       Hebert, Wesley         WORCESTER ST           9:49.45  
 15       Smith, Alex            ASSUMPTION             9:49.49  
 16       Hoye, Michael          ASSUMPTION             9:57.95  
 17       Weselcouch, Alex       LASELL                10:03.03  
 18       Blair, Brendan         WORCESTER ST          10:56.78  
 19       Bourgoin, Conner       WHEATON (MAS          11:00.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Horan, Matthew         BRIDGEWATER               8.71Q  3 
  2       Coulter, Daniel        BRIDGEWATER               8.99Q  2 
  3       Sliwoski, Jason        WORCESTER ST              9.05Q  1 
  4       Palmer, Jaivon         RAMAPO                    9.01q  2 
  5       Truong, Duy            WORCESTER ST              9.08q  1 
  6       Sharma, Benjamin       WHEATON (MAS              9.09q  3 
  7       Lamour, Cedric         BRIDGEWATER               9.39q  3 
  8       Iannone, Anthony       ASSUMPTION                9.58q  1 
  9       Riley, Justin          BRIDGEWATER               9.63q  2 
 10       Niedzwiecki, Brian     ASSUMPTION                9.65q  2 
 11       Ferreira, Edward       WORCESTER ST              9.67q  2 
 12       Maciel, Kevin          WORCESTER ST              9.72q  1 
 13       Hightower, DaShaun     LASELL                    9.90   1 
 14       Powell, Justin         BRIDGEWATER              10.63   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Horan, Matthew         BRIDGEWATER               8.69   2 
  2       Sharma, Benjamin       WHEATON (MAS              8.99   2 
  3       Sliwoski, Jason        WORCESTER ST              9.02   2 
  4       Lamour, Cedric         BRIDGEWATER               9.09   1 
  5       Truong, Duy            WORCESTER ST              9.12   2 
  6       Maciel, Kevin          WORCESTER ST              9.17   1 
  7       Iannone, Anthony       ASSUMPTION                9.21   1 
  8       Coulter, Daniel        BRIDGEWATER               9.27   2 
  9       Riley, Justin          BRIDGEWATER               9.50   1 
 10       Ferreira, Edward       WORCESTER ST              9.52   1 
 11       Niedzwiecki, Brian     ASSUMPTION                9.75   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WHEATON ALUM  'A'                                   1:31.63   1 
  2 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                                1:31.68   2 
  3 WORCESTER STATE  'A'                                1:31.93   3 
  4 WORCESTER STATE  'C'                               x1:33.39   2 
  5 UMASS BOSTON  'A'                                   1:34.96   3 
  6 WORCESTER STATE  'B'                               x1:35.70   2 
  7 RAMAPO  'A'                                         1:37.64   3 
  8 WHEATON (MASS.)  'A'                                1:39.36   3 
  9 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                     1:40.53   2 
 10 WORCESTER STATE  'D'                               x1:41.81   2 
 11 UMASS BOSTON  'C'                                  x1:47.93   1 
 12 WORCESTER STATE  'E'                               x1:48.16   1 
 13 WHEATON (MASS.)  'B'                               x1:49.04   3 
 14 UMASS BOSTON  'B'                                  x1:51.78   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RAMAPO  'A'                                        10:37.91  
  2 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                               10:38.00  
  3 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                    11:05.85  
  4 RAMAPO  'B'                                       x11:12.42  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.53-1.58-1.63 - 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hart, Tylor            UMASS BOSTON             2.03m    6-08.00 
  2       Johnson, Andrew        WORCESTER ST             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2       Germain, David         UN-ATTACHED              1.99m    6-06.25 
  4       Fear, Sam              WHEATON (MAS             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4       Schumacher, Daniel     WORCESTER ST             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4       Ross, Daniel           UN-ATTACHED              1.88m    6-02.00 
  7       Hubbard, Julian        UMASS BOSTON             1.78m    5-10.00 
  7       Horan, Matthew         BRIDGEWATER              1.78m    5-10.00 
  9       Peters, Mike           RAMAPO                   1.72m    5-07.75 
 --       Powell, Justin         BRIDGEWATER                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 2.80-2.95-3.10 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hoey, Brad             RAMAPO                   4.26m   13-11.75 
  2       Spadaccini, Chris      RAMAPO                   4.00m   13-01.50 
  3       Costantino, Kevin      RAMAPO                   3.81m   12-06.00 
  4       Garcia, Andrew         WORCESTER ST             3.66m   12-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Gibson, Terrence       WORCESTER ST             6.56m   21-06.25 
  2       Knapton, Ian           BRIDGEWATER              6.45m   21-02.00 
  3       Wong, Chris            RAMAPO                   6.22m   20-05.00 
  4       Morales, Henry         UMASS BOSTON             6.16m   20-02.50 
  5       Danner-Hicks, Jose     BRIDGEWATER             J6.16m   20-02.50 
  6       Truong, Duy            WORCESTER ST             6.10m   20-00.25 
  7       Graham, Robert         RAMAPO                   5.92m   19-05.25 
  8       Hart, Tylor            UMASS BOSTON             5.85m   19-02.50 
  9       Perry, Dana            WORCESTER ST             5.75m   18-10.50 
  9       Ferreira, Edward       WORCESTER ST             5.75m   18-10.50 
 11       Niedzwiecki, Brian     ASSUMPTION               5.73m   18-09.75 
 11       Seamans, Shawn         WORCESTER ST             5.73m   18-09.75 
 13       Fear, Sam              WHEATON (MAS             5.59m   18-04.25 
 14       Powell, Justin         BRIDGEWATER              5.46m   17-11.00 
 15       Trafford, Justin       WORCESTER ST             5.43m   17-09.75 
 16       Iannone, Anthony       ASSUMPTION               5.04m   16-06.50 
 17       Forbes, Kyle           ASSUMPTION               4.73m   15-06.25 
 18       Huffert, Kyler         ASSUMPTION               4.59m   15-00.75 
 19       Forbes, Cody           ASSUMPTION               4.32m   14-02.25 
 20       Cohn, Christopher      LASELL                   4.15m   13-07.50 
 --       Espinosa, Brian        BRIDGEWATER               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Danner-Hicks, Josh     BRIDGEWATER             13.89m   45-07.00 
  2       Lamour, Cedric         BRIDGEWATER             13.22m   43-04.50 
  3       Abdul, Hamza           UMASS BOSTON            13.02m   42-08.75 
  4       Graham, Robert         RAMAPO                  12.77m   41-10.75 
  5       Hubbard, Julian        UMASS BOSTON            12.62m   41-05.00 
  6       Wong, Chris            RAMAPO                  12.58m   41-03.25 
  7       Seamans, Shawn         WORCESTER ST            12.37m   40-07.00 
  8       Truong, Duy            WORCESTER ST            12.17m   39-11.25 
  9       Judge, Timothy         BRIDGEWATER             11.96m   39-03.00 
 10       Perry, Dana            WORCESTER ST            11.77m   38-07.50 
 11       Trafford, Justin       WORCESTER ST            11.53m   37-10.00 
 --       Dimmick, Taylor        ASSUMPTION                FOUL            
 --       Ferreira, Edward       WORCESTER ST              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       McPherson, Mike        BRIDGEWATER             16.37m   53-08.50 
  2       Cawley, Stephan        BRIDGEWATER             14.53m   47-08.00 
  3       Lavoie, Christian      BRIDGEWATER             14.10m   46-03.25 
  4       Rodgers, Dillon        RAMAPO                  13.52m   44-04.25 
  5       Begley, Matthew        WORCESTER ST            13.16m   43-02.25 
  6       White, Robert          WORCESTER ST            12.52m   41-01.00 
  7       Cabrera, Christian     UMASS BOSTON            12.45m   40-10.25 
  8       Fear, Sam              WHEATON (MAS            11.85m   38-10.50 
  9       Sullivan, Josh         BRIDGEWATER             11.41m   37-05.25 
 10       Intrieri, Matt         WORCESTER ST            11.21m   36-09.50 
 11       Hinderliter, Logan     WHEATON (MAS            11.16m   36-07.50 
 12       Berube, Donald         LASELL                  11.14m   36-06.75 
 13       Filliger, Ryan         WORCESTER ST            11.10m   36-05.00 
 14       Demmerle, Tyler        RAMAPO                  11.03m   36-02.25 
 15       O'Neil, Brendan        ASSUMPTION              10.50m   34-05.50 
 16       Monahan, Mark          RAMAPO                  10.15m   33-03.75 
 17       Piantedosi, Mike       WORCESTER ST             9.92m   32-06.50 
 18       Coote, Lenford         UMASS BOSTON             9.77m   32-00.75 
 19       Chace, Matthew         BRIDGEWATER              9.72m   31-10.75 
 20       Laguerre, Chris        BRIDGEWATER              9.62m   31-06.75 
 21       Schwabe, Tyler         LASELL                   9.35m   30-08.25 
 22       Rivers, Matthew        ASSUMPTION               8.63m   28-03.75 
 23       Afolabi, Suki          WHEATON (MAS             7.23m   23-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       McPherson, Mike        BRIDGEWATER             16.07m   52-08.75 
  2       Bilentschuk, Sebas     WORCESTER ST            15.19m   49-10.00 
  3       Rodgers, Dillon        RAMAPO                  14.36m   47-01.50 
  4       Giampa, Cody           ASSUMPTION              14.06m   46-01.50 
  5       Begley, Matthew        WORCESTER ST            13.80m   45-03.50 
  6       McCabe, Shawn          WORCESTER ST            13.68m   44-10.75 
  7       Cawley, Stephan        BRIDGEWATER             13.63m   44-08.75 
  8       White, Robert          WORCESTER ST            13.20m   43-03.75 
  9       Pronovost, Brett       WORCESTER ST            13.04m   42-09.50 
 10       Cabrera, Christian     UMASS BOSTON            11.58m   38-00.00 
 11       Leveillee, Max         WORCESTER ST            11.48m   37-08.00 
 12       Acosta, Derrek         WORCESTER ST            10.46m   34-04.00 
 13       Demmerle, Tyler        RAMAPO                   9.86m   32-04.25 
 14       Hinderliter, Logan     WHEATON (MAS             9.55m   31-04.00 
 15       Spencer, Kraig         WORCESTER ST             9.00m   29-06.50 
 16       Sullivan, Josh         BRIDGEWATER              8.85m   29-00.50 
View: Mobile | Desktop
.