Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Babson
Wheaton (Mass.)
5:30 PM

Babson
Wheaton (Mass.)
6:00 p.m.

Endicott
Final
L, 6-0

at Worcester St.
Final
W, 4-1

at Dean College
Final
W, 6-2
1
vs Goucher
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hunter
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1
2
vs Arcadia
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

at Haverford
Final
W, 3-0

at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 5-3

at U. of New England
Final
W, 4-0

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - OT
L, 2-1
3
4
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 4-0
5
Western New Eng.
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
Worcester St.
Final
W, 3-0

Farmingdale State
Final
W, 3-0
8
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Smith Invitational

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-3

at Keene St.
Final
W, 2-0

Gordon
Final
W, 2-1

Middlebury
Final
W, 3-1

Bates
Final
W, 3-0
9
10
11
at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-0
12
New England Col.
Final
W, 4-1
13
at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-1

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
Wheaton (Mass.)
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
12:00 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:15 AM

at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-0

Smith
Final
L, 4-2

MIT
Final
L, 3-0

vs Gordon
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

MIT
Final
W, 1-0
16
Tufts
Final
L, 2-1
17
18
Wellesley
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 2-0

at Endicott
Final
W, 2-1

Simmons
Final
W, 3-1
20
at Endicott
Final
W, 3-0
21
22
at Connecticut Col. Tournament
TBA

Clark University
Final
W, 3-2

Clark University
Final
W, 3-2

at Clark University
Final
W, 1-0

Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Wallach Invitational
TBA

Husson
Final
W, 6-0
24
25
at Brandeis
Final
L, 1-0

MIT
Final
L, 3-1

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 6-1
26
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
27
Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 3-0
28
at ITA
TBA

at ITA
TBA

Husson
Final
W, 5-3
29
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Saratoga Invitational
10:45 AM

Wheaton (Mass.)
at Saratoga Invitational
11:30 AM

at ITA
TBA

at ITA
TBA

at Smith
Final
W, 3-0

Coast Guard
Final
L, 2-0

at Babson
Final
L, 4-3

vs Plymouth St.
@ Northampton, MA
Final
W, 3-0
30
at ITA
TBA

at ITA
TBA
1
2
Wellesley
Final
W, 1-0

at MIT
Final
L, 4-2

at Emerson
Final
W, 3-2
3
4
Endicott
Final
W, 7-0

Endicott
Final
L, 6-1
5
at WPI
Final
L, 6-1
6
at Wallach Invitational
TBA

at Smith
Final
W, 2-1

at WPI
Final
L, 2-1