Wheaton College Athletics Yowell Hall of Fame (alphabetical)

Induction Year Class Sport (s)
${bio.get('first_name')} 1941 Wheaton Tritons full bio - 1941 Wheaton Tritons Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Synchronized Swimming
${bio.get('first_name')} 1983 Field Hockey Team full bio - 1983 Field Hockey Team Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Field Hockey
${bio.get('first_name')} 1999 Women's Indoor Track & Field Team full bio - 1999 Women's Indoor Track & Field Team Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Track & Field
${bio.get('first_name')} 2000-03 Women's Track & Field full bio - 2000-03 Women's Track & Field Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Track & Field
${bio.get('first_name')} 2006 Baseball Team full bio - 2006 Baseball Team Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Baseball
Judith Alper Smith full bio Judith Alper Smith Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Tennis
Lisa Baron Benzer full bio Lisa Baron Benzer Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Cross Country
Randi Carine full bio Randi Carine Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Softball
Erin Duffy Corbett full bio Erin Duffy Corbett Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Soccer
Shimera Daniels full bio Shimera Daniels Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Track & Field
Jaclyn Demling full bio Jaclyn Demling Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Softball
Chris Denorfia full bio Chris Denorfia Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Baseball
Rahiem Greenridge full bio Rahiem Greenridge Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Track & Field
James Greenslit full bio James Greenslit Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Soccer
Will Hawkins full bio Will Hawkins Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Basketball
Amber James full bio Amber James Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Track & Field
Deborah Simourian Jamgochian full bio Deborah Simourian Jamgochian Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Golf
Jessica Johnson full bio Jessica Johnson Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Softball, Soccer
Tenille Johnson full bio Tenille Johnson Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Track & Field
Janet Kelly full bio Janet Kelly Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Field Hockey, Lacrosse
Ann Zarchen Knoblock full bio Ann Zarchen Knoblock Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Basketball, Tennis
Gina Loudenburg full bio Gina Loudenburg Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Coach
Del Malloy full bio Del Malloy Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Administrator, Coach
Jim Manganello full bio Jim Manganello Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Soccer
Lynn Miller full bio Lynn Miller Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Administrator, Coach, Educator
Angela Mullins full bio Angela Mullins Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Track & Field
Tracy Prihoda full bio Tracy Prihoda Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Soccer
Barrett Roberts full bio Barrett Roberts Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Swimming & Diving
Therese Ross full bio Therese Ross Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Field Hockey, Women's Lacrosse
Kim Sears full bio Kim Sears Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Field Hockey, Softball
Chris Sullivan full bio Chris Sullivan Induction Year: 2017 Class: 3rd Sport (s): Basketball
Rob Tyson full bio Rob Tyson Induction Year: 2019 Class: 4th Sport (s): Track & Field
Damon Whalen full bio Damon Whalen Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Baseball
Deshawnda "Dee Dee" Williams full bio Deshawnda "Dee Dee" Williams Induction Year: 2015 Class: 2nd Sport (s): Track & Field
Chad Yowell full bio Chad Yowell Induction Year: 2013 Class: Charter Sport (s): Administrator