Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 vs. Drew @ Trinity (Hartford, CT) W, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 03 at U. of New England L, 2-1 Final
Sun., Sep. 04 at Husson L, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 10 Elmira Faxon Field (Rehoboth, Mass.) W, 6-2 Final
Sun., Sep. 11 at Daniel Webster W, 8-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 WPI * Faxon Field (Rehoboth, Mass.) L, 2-1 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 at Simmons W, 3-1 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 at Bridgewater St. L, 2-1 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 Wellesley * Faxon Field (Rehoboth, Mass.) L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 Mount Holyoke * W, 2-1 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 at Anna Maria W, 5-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 at MIT * L, 4-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 at Springfield * W, 5-4 Final
Sun., Oct. 16 at Skidmore L, 6-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 at Babson * L, 2-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Smith * Faxon Field (Rehoboth, Mass.) W, 4-2 Final
Sun., Oct. 23 at Clark (Mass.) * W, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 at Union (N.Y.) W, 2-1 Final - OT
Wed., Nov. 09 at Bridgewater St. ECAC Division III New England Tournament L, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 01 at Southern Me. USM Invitational L, 4-2 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 vs. Husson @ Gorham, Maine USM Invitational L, 6-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Anna Maria Faxon Field in Rehoboth W, 4-2 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 at Salve Regina Gaudet Field L, 5-3 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Simmons Faxon Field in Rehoboth W, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 15 at WPI * L, 2-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Wellesley * Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 4-2 Final
Sun., Sep. 23 Bridgewater St. Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 7-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 at Mount Holyoke * L, 6-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 at Springfield * L, 7-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Smith * Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 4-3 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Skidmore Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 7-2 Final
Sun., Oct. 14 at Lasell W, 6-3 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 at MIT * L, 11-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Babson * Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 5-2 Final
Sun., Oct. 21 Union (N.Y.) Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Clark (Mass.) * Faxon Field in Rehoboth L, 8-2 Final
Fri., Aug. 30 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Gorham, Maine USM Invitational W, 5-1 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 at Southern Me. USM Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 at Anna Maria W, 2-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Regis (Mass.) W, 6-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Lasell L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Skidmore L, 5-1 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 at Simmons L, 4-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 at Wellesley * L, 5-1 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Smith * L, 6-0 Final
Sun., Sep. 29 Elms W, 4-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 Springfield * L, 4-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 08 at MIT * L, 4-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 at Clark (Mass.) * L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 22 Babson * "Pink Day" - Breast Cancer Awareness L, 5-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 WPI * "Purple Day" & "Senior Day" W, 2-1 Final - OT
Tue., Oct. 29 at Bridgewater St. W, 4-3 Final - 2OT
Sat., Nov. 02 at Mount Holyoke * L, 5-0 Final
Fri., Aug. 29 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Johnson & Wales W, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat., Aug. 30 vs. Salve Regina @ Johnson & Wales L, 8-2 Final
Tue., Sep. 02 Anna Maria W, 5-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 at Regis (Mass.) W, 6-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 10 at Lasell W, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 13 Colby-Sawyer W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 20 Wellesley * L, 7-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 23 Simmons W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 at Smith * W, 1-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 5-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 at Springfield * L, 4-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 07 MIT * L, 3-1 Final
Thu., Oct. 09 at Elms W, 5-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 Clark University * Friends of Jaclyn Day L, 4-3 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 21 at Babson * W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 25 at WPI * L, 4-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 28 Bridgewater St. W, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 01 Mount Holyoke * "Senior Day" L, 6-2 Final
Wed., Sep. 02 Roger Williams W, 5-2 Final
Sat., Sep. 05 Regis (Mass.) W, 4-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 08 at Anna Maria W, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 12 at Colby-Sawyer W, 3-2 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 Lasell W, 4-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 19 at Wellesley * L, 4-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 22 at Simmons L, 2-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 26 Smith * L, 7-2 Final
Tue., Sep. 29 at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 Springfield * L, 4-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 06 at MIT * L, 5-1 Final
Thu., Oct. 08 Elms Cancer Awareness Night W, 5-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 at Clark University * W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 Babson * L, 5-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 WPI * "Senior Day" L, 3-2 Final - OT
Tue., Oct. 27 at Bridgewater St. W, 4-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 31 at Mount Holyoke * L, 8-3 Final
Thu., Sep. 01 Endicott L, 6-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 at Regis (Mass.) W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 at Roger Williams W, 6-2 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 at Union (N.Y.) L, 4-3 Final - OT
Tue., Sep. 13 Salve Regina L, 4-3 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Wellesley * L, 5-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Simmons W, 2-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 at Smith * L, 1-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 at Springfield * L, 4-2 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 MIT * L, 3-1 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 Westfield St. W, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Clark University * W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 at Babson * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 at WPI * W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Bridgewater St. Connor's Links of Love Game L, 2-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Mount Holyoke * L, 4-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 at Endicott L, 4-2 Final
Tue., Sep. 05 Regis (Mass.) W, 6-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Union (N.Y.) W, 2-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 12 Anna Maria W, 7-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 at Smith * L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 at Simmons L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 at Clark University * L, 1-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 7-2 Final
Tue., Oct. 03 MIT * L, 6-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 WPI * Play 4 The Cure L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 10 at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 at Mount Holyoke * L, 5-2 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 at Babson * L, 8-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Springfield * Sean Peters memorial Game for Juvenile Diabetes L, 5-2 Final
Wed., Oct. 25 at Bridgewater St. W, 4-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 28 Wellesley * L, 4-3 Final - OT
Fri., Aug. 31 Endicott 2:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 02 at Western New Eng. 12:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 08 at Union (N.Y.) 12:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 15 Smith * 12:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 19 Simmons 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 22 Clark University * 12:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 25 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 28 Husson 7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 02 at MIT * 6:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 05 at WPI * 6:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 09 Wesleyan (Conn.) 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 Mount Holyoke * Senior Day (Wheaton) 12:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 16 Babson * 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 at Springfield * 12:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Bridgewater St. 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 27 at Wellesley * 12:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event