Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Wheaton at Emerson
(4/8/2017 at 1:00pm at Emerson (Rotch Field))

Wheaton (Mass.) (5-5, 1-1) at
Emerson (4-3, 0-1)
Date: 4/8/2017, Attendance: 100
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 FINAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 6 6 4 7 23
Emerson 1 1 3 2 7

Wheaton (Mass.) SCORING: GOALS: Jonah Cameron 1 ; Scott Whear 5 ; Will Morrison 1 ; Ben Sanchez 1 ; Cj Leighton 3 ; Alex Stomberg 1 ; Zach Brode 2 ; Josh Talanian 6 ; Jake Moss 2 ; Matt Morgan 1 .
ASSISTS: Scott Whear 2 ; Ben Sanchez 2 ; Mike Doucette 1 ; Cj Leighton 2 ; Ryan Gjerset 2 ; Zach Brode 2 ; Matt Morgan 5 ; Liam Pearson 1 ; Maxwell Mclaughlin 1 .

Emerson SCORING: GOALS: Cameron Radenberg 4 ; Jared Brush 2 ; Austin Max 1 .
ASSISTS: Fernando Gutierrez 1 ; Paul Seguin 1 ; Cameron Radenberg 1 ; Jared Brush 1 .

SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 21 18 17 13 69
Emerson 1 4 5 8 18

GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 12 11 10 12 45
Emerson 5 8 9 9 31

FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 7-8 7-8 4-8 5-9 23-33
Emerson 1-8 1-8 4-8 4-9 10-33

CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 2-3 3-3 4-4 4-4 13-14
Emerson 2-6 5-5 2-3 1-3 10-17

EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-4
Emerson 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-5 1-7

SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 0 0 0 1 1
Emerson 5 3 4 4 16

TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Wheaton (Mass.) 6 3 2 1 12
Emerson 8 5 5 7 25

Wheaton (Mass.)

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Colin Walsh * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 1 0 0-0
2 Jonah Cameron 1 0 1 4 4 2 - 0 0 1-60
3 Scott Whear * 5 2 7 13 10 2 - 1 0 1-60
9 Will Morrison * 1 0 1 7 3 1 - 2 0 1-30
10 Graydon Cook 0 0 0 2 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
12 Ben Sanchez 1 2 3 1 1 0 - 1 0 0-0
13 Dylan Janovic 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 1-30
16 Rob O'Rourk 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1-60
17 Casey Buchholz * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
18 Matt DuBeruil 0 0 0 0 0 2 2-9 0 0 0-0
19 Josh Mastrianni 0 0 0 0 0 6 - 0 2 0-0
20 Mike Doucette 0 1 1 0 0 8 21-24 0 0 0-0
21 Victor Moitinho * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 0-0
22 Griffin Phaneuf 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
23 CJ Leighton * 3 2 5 7 4 2 - 1 1 0-0
28 Joey Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
29 Alex Stomberg 1 0 1 8 3 0 - 0 0 0-0
30 Tristan Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 0 0-0
32 Gjerset, Ryan * 0 2 2 5 0 0 - 2 0 0-0
33 James Marcucella 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 0 4 0-0
34 Zach Brode 2 2 4 3 2 1 - 0 0 0-0
36 Connor Donaghy 0 0 0 0 0 6 - 0 3 0-0
37 Matt Filardo * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 2 0-0
38 Josh Talanian * 6 0 6 11 8 2 - 1 0 0-0
39 Chandler Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
40 Jake Moss 2 0 2 3 2 0 - 1 0 0-0
42 Matt Morgan * 1 5 6 3 2 0 - 1 0 0-0
43 Liam Pearson 0 1 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
44 Maxwell McLaughlin 0 1 1 2 0 1 - 0 0 2-60
45 Alec Uyeki 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
Totals 23 18 41 69 39 45 23-33 12 13 7-300

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
1 Colin Walsh 30:00 2 W 0
28 Joey Mitchell 6:54 0 0
39 Chandler Miller 15:00 3 0
45 Alec Uyeki 8:06 2 1

Emerson

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 James Monroe-Chausse 0 0 0 0 0 2 3-13 4 0 0-0
2 Fernando Gutierrez * 0 1 1 0 0 5 7-20 1 0 0-0
3 Sam Dearborn 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 2 0 0-0
5 Paul Seguin * 0 1 1 2 0 6 - 3 0 0-0
7 Cory Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1-60
9 Taelon Ratliff 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 0 0-0
12 Jack Markwordt 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 0 0-0
14 Marshall Tate * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 0 0 1-60
15 Bailey Kennedy * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 2 0 0-0
18 Miller Veitch * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
22 Cameron Radenberg * 4 1 5 10 4 2 - 3 0 1-30
23 Jared Brush * 2 1 3 5 3 1 - 5 0 0-0
24 Jordan Maue 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 2 0 0-0
30 Daniel Terry * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 1 0-0
33 Austin Max * 1 0 1 1 1 0 - 0 0 1-60
44 Tyler Burnam * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 1 1 0-0
Totals 7 4 11 18 8 31 10-33 25 2 4-210

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
15 Bailey Kennedy 30:00 12 L 8
24 Jordan Maue 30:00 11 8
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 1st 12:56 WHEM EV Whear, Scott Gjerset, Ryan 0-1
2.   10:34 EME EV Jared Brush Cameron Radenberg 1-1
3.   09:50 WHEM EV Morrison, Will Leighton, CJ 1-2
4.   04:36 WHEM EV Whear, Scott Morgan, Matt 1-3
5.   03:50 WHEM EV Talanian, Josh Morgan, Matt 1-4
6.   01:34 WHEM EV Talanian, Josh Whear, Scott 1-5
7.   00:03 WHEM EV Morgan, Matt Leighton, CJ 1-6
8. 2nd 13:44 WHEM EV Leighton, CJ Morgan, Matt 1-7
9.   13:07 WHEM EV Talanian, Josh unassisted 1-8
10.   10:51 WHEM EV Whear, Scott Pearson, Liam 1-9
11.   08:33 EME EV Cameron Radenberg Paul Seguin 2-9
12.   02:02 WHEM EV Leighton, CJ Morgan, Matt 2-10
13.   01:06 WHEM EV Whear, Scott Brode, Zach 2-11
14.   00:32 WHEM EV Brode, Zach McLaughlin, Maxwell 2-12
15. 3rd 14:12 EME EV Cameron Radenberg unassisted 3-12
16.   11:30 WHEM EV Talanian, Josh Whear, Scott 3-13
17.   10:20 WHEM EV Leighton, CJ unassisted 3-14
18.   09:09 EME EV Cameron Radenberg unassisted 4-14
19.   06:27 WHEM EV Whear, Scott Brode, Zach 4-15
20.   03:11 WHEM EV Stomberg, Alex Morgan, Matt 4-16
21.   00:27 EME EV Jared Brush Fernando Gutierrez 5-16
22. 4th 14:37 WHEM EV Cameron, Jonah Doucette, Mike 5-17
23.   13:45 WHEM EV Moss, Jake unassisted 5-18
24.   13:24 WHEM EV Talanian, Josh Sanchez, Ben 5-19
25.   12:58 WHEM EV Moss, Jake Gjerset, Ryan 5-20
26.   10:20 WHEM EV Talanian, Josh unassisted 5-21
27.   08:06 WHEM UP Brode, Zach Sanchez, Ben 5-22
28.   05:06 WHEM EV Sanchez, Ben unassisted 5-23
29.   03:38 EME EV Cameron Radenberg unassisted 6-23
30.   01:02 EME UP Austin Max Jared Brush 7-23
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
1st 02:10 EME Cameron Radenberg MINOR PUSHING
2nd 12:45 WHEM Whear, Scott MAJOR SLAS
3rd 13:06 WHEM McLaughlin, Maxwell MINOR PUSHING
3rd 12:32 EME Austin Max MAJOR SLAS
4th 08:58 EME Marshall Tate MAJOR SLAS
4th 08:17 EME Cory Davis MAJOR SLAS
4th 03:38 WHEM Cameron, Jonah MAJOR SLAS
4th 03:38 WHEM O'Rourk, Rob MAJOR UNNE
4th 03:13 WHEM Janovic, Dylan MINOR PUSHING
4th 01:11 WHEM McLaughlin, Maxwell MINOR PUSHING
4th 01:01 WHEM Morrison, Will MINOR DELA

PENALTY TOTALS
Wheaton (Mass.): 5 minutes on 7 infraction(s) Emerson: 3 minutes 30 seconds on 4 infraction(s)