Wheaton Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Conference Awards

1999    
Zhanu Bowden '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash,
400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)
 
Kevin Bullock '99 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run)  
Rahiem Greenridge '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump, triple jump,
4x100-meter relay)
 
Chris Houston '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay)  
Luke Marsters '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles)  
Rob Tyson '01 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, long jump,
4x100-meter relay)
 
     
2000    
Rahiem Greenridge '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump, triple jump)  
Rob Tyson '01 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump)  
     
2001    
Erik Benson '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash)  
Rahiem Greenridge '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay)  
Tyrone McClain '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay)  
Ray Smith '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump)  
Rob Tyson '01 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, 4x100-meter relay)  
Lance Wagner '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash,
200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)
 
     
2002    
Erik Benson '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash)  
Rahiem Greenridge '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump)  
Dan Olson '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump)  
     
2003    
Erik Benson '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash,
4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Tyrone McClain '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash,
200-meter dash, 4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Dan Olson '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 1st Team
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Adam Walker '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Erik Benson '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2004    
Erik Benson '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 1st Team
Jonathan Geffrard '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Tyrone McClain '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Stan Pyle '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (10,000-meter run) 1st Team
Thomas Simmons '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash,
4x100-meter relay)
1st Team
Erik Benson '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Patrick Freytag '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles,
4x400-meter relay)
2nd Team
Jonathan Geffrard '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Terry Panetta '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run) 2nd Team
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2005    
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump) 1st Team
Jamaal Rawls-Payton '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash,
400-meter dash)
2nd Team
     
2006    
Jonathan Cunha '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles,
400-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay,
4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Brian Dundon '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Victor Martinez '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay,
4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Michael Wright '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash,
200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Pat Benson '08 NEWMAC All-Conference (5,000-meter run) 2nd Team
Ajay Sisodia '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2007    
Merzudin Ibric '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 1st Team
Howard Powell '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles) 1st Team
     
2008    
Raiyan Banaji '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Mark Cimino '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Merzudin Ibric '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash,
4x100-meter relay)
1st Team
Albi Skenderi '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles,
400-meter hurdles)
1st Team
Mark Williamson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash,
4x100-meter relay)
1st Team
Jonathan Cunha '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Merzudin Ibric '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Albi Skenderi '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Mark Williamson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2009    
Howard Powell '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles) 1st Team
Mark Williamson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 1st Team
Merzudin Ibric '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Cailean Robinson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash,
4x100-meter relay)
2nd Team
Mark Williamson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Michael Wright '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2010    
Sheldon Allen '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (110-meter hurdles) 1st Team
Raiyan Banaji '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Mark Cimino '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Merzudin Ibric '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay,
4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Cecil Jeffrey '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Ben Miklovich '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Cailean Robinson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Mark Williamson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash,
4x400-meter relay)
1st Team
Colin Fahey '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run) 2nd Team
Merzudin Ibric '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash) 2nd Team
Cecil Jeffrey '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Cailean Robinson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2011    
Raiyan Banaji '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Ben Miklovich '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Olufunsho Olagundoye '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Michael Read '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash,
4x100-meter relay)
1st Team
Colin Fahey '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run) 2nd Team
     
2012    
Miles Ketchum '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Karl Mader '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Ben Miklovich '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Olufunsho Olagundoye '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Mark Williamson '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash, 400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Ben Miklovich '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2014    
Sam Miklovich '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Javon Mullings '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Olufunsho Olagundoye '15 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Ben Sharma '15 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2019    
Hudson Ingoldsby '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Bobby Pedersen '19 NEWMAC All-Conference (Javelin Throw) 2nd Team
     
Totals: 127    
NEWMAC All-Conference (33)    
1st team (66)    
2nd team (33)