Wheaton Women's Outdoor Track & Field All-Conference Awards

1994    
Jen Houghton '97 NEW 8 All-Conference (10,000-meter run)  
     
1995    
Karin Sheldon '98 NEW 8 All-Conference (5,000-meter run)  
     
1996    
Leslie Dise '99 NEW 8 All-Conference (high jump)  
Jen Houghton '99 NEW 8 All-Conference (10,000-meter run)  
Cate Kilough '96 NEW 8 All-Conference (discus)  
Lyn Namislo '99  NEW 8 All-Conference (javelin)  
Karin Sheldon '98 NEW 8 All-Conference (5,000-meter run)  
     
1997    
Allison Karpeichick '00 NEW 8 All-Conference (1,500-meter run)  
Michaela O'Neil '97 NEW 8 All-Conference (4x800-meter relay)  
Jennifer Sekera '98 NEW 8 All-Conference (hammer)  
Amy Swanson '99 NEW 8 All-Conference (400-meter dash)  
Chantel Tuffett '00 NEW 8 All-Conference (4x800-meter relay)  
Danielle Valcourt '00 NEW 8 All-Conference (800-meter run, 4x800-meter relay)  
Monica Wright '97 NEW 8 All-Conference (4x800-meter relay)  
     
1998    
Tenille Johnson '01 NEW 8 All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay)  
Angela Mullins '00 NEW 8 All-Conference (high jump, long jump, triple jump, 4x100-meter relay)   
Colleen Myrie '01 NEW 8 All-Conference (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)  
Jennifer Sekera '98 NEW 8 All-Conference (hammer)  
Deshawnda Williams '00 NEW 8 All-Conference (400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)  
     
1999    
Colleen Bruch '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100 meter relay)  
Beth Castagno '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump)  
Shimera Daniels '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump)  
Tenille Johnson '01 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)  
Jacqui Martinelli '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Angela Mullins '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, long jump, 4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)  
Amini Onowho '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (discus)  
Kerry Teamey '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (pole vault)  
Deshawnda Williams '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100 meter-relay, 4x400-meter relay  
     
2000    
Jana Bromell '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (shot put)  
Colleen Burch '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)  
Beth Castagno '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump)  
Shimera Daniels '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump)  
Tenille Johnson '01 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay)  
Noreen Kordziel '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Jacqui Martinelli '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Angela Mullins '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Kerry Teamey '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (pole vault)  
Deshawnda Williams '00 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash, 400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)  
Niara Woods '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
     
2001    
Colleen Burch '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)  
Stephanie Danella '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Shimera Daniels '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump)  
Kate Getz '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump)  
Amber James '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash, 400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)  
Tenille Johnson '01 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 400-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay)  
Kim Jones '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, long jump, 4x100-meter relay)  
Noreen Kordziel '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Kim Spence '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  
Niara Woods '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run)  
     
2002    
Jessica Allegra '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)  
Kristen Cullen '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay)  
Shimera Daniels '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, triple jump)  
Tessa Donoghue '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay)  
Amber James '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash, 400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)  
Noreen Kordziel '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x400-meter relay)  
Kirsten Larsen '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin)  
Kim Spence '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles, 4x400-meter relay)  
Kerry Teamey '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (pole vault)  
Katherine Wallace '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump)  
Niara Woods '02 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run)  
     
2003    
Jana Bromell '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Tessa Donoghue '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, triple jump, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Amber James '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 1st Team
Aspen James '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Noreen Kordziel '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Kirsten Larsen '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin) 1st Team
Kim Spence '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Kathrine Wallace '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 1st Team
Oly Wirtz '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Noelle Battista '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (pole vault) 2nd Team
Kristen Cullen '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Tessa Donoghue '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 2nd Team
Noreen Kordziel '03 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
     
2004    
Jessica Allegra '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Alison Amendola '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Stephanie Cummings '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (pole vault) 1st Team
Amber James '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Kim Spence '04 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles, 3,000-meter steeplechase) 1st Team
Katelyn Teixeira '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin) 1st Team
Katherine Wallace '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump, 4x40-meter relay) 1st Team
Oly Wirtz '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Jessica Allegra '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Crystal Blamy '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 2nd Team
Kirsten Larsen '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin) 2nd Team
     
2005    
Jessica Allegra '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Crystal Blamy '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 1st Team
Jennifer Harlow '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Kirsten Larsen '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin) 1st Team
Julie McLane '08 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Chelsea Nader '08 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Jessica Allegra '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Christy Bell '08 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin) 2nd Team
Jennifer Harlow '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, high jump) 2nd Team
Julie McLane '08 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Katherine Wallace '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump) 2nd Team
Lindsay Whalen '05 NEWMAC All-Conference (3,000-meter steeplechase) 2nd Team
     
2006    
Lily Calderwood '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Chizoba Ezeigwe '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash) 1st Team
Jennifer Harlow '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, high jump) 1st Team
Natana Jules '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Celeste Karpow '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Christine Moreau '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Megan Brousseau '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (1,500-meter run) 2nd Team
Chizoba Ezeigwe '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Jennifer Harlow '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, triple jump, 4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Celeste Karpow '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Kendra Leith '06 NEWMAC All-Conference (5,000-meter run) 2nd Team
Christine Moreau '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Samira Sanders '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2007    
Lily Calderwood '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run) 1st Team
Chizoba Ezeigwe '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 20-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Jennifer Harlow '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Celeste Karpow '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Kelly Libert '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Christin Moreau '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Samira Sanders '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Renee Thompson '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Jennifer Harlow '07 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, long jump) 2nd Team
Natana Jules '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Danica Peterson '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 2nd Team
Renee Thompson NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash)  2nd Team
     
2008    
Megan Brousseau '08 NEWMAC All-Conference (1,500-meter run)  1st Team
Lily Calderwood '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Chizoba Ezeigwe '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay)  1st Team
Morgan Jamiel '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Kelly Libert '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay)  1st Team
Christine Moreau NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Erin Neville '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 1st Team
Amanda Rawson '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (5,000-meter run) 1st Team
Laurenmaria Smith '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Renee Thompson '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Morgan Jamiel '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, javelin) 2nd Team
Natana Jules '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Diana Kornberg '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (shot put) 2nd Team
Katie Pratt '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (3,00-meter steeplechase)  2nd Team
     
2009    
Lauren Cardarelli '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Natana Jules '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Mickey Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump) 1st Team
Laurenmaria Smith '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Renee Thompson '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Tope Waheed '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (hammer) 1st Team
Didine Jusme '12  NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Mickey Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump) 2nd Team
Christine Moreau '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Erin Neville '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 2nd Team
Amanda Rawson '09 NEWMAC All-Conference (10,000-meter run) 2nd Team
Laurenmaria Smith '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash) 2nd Team
Renee Thompson '10 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2010    
Samantha Bennett '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run) 2nd Team
Didi Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash, 100-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Mickey Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, triple jump) 2nd Team
     
2011    
Ashley Dell'Aira '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump) 1st Team
Didi Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles) 1st Team
Sylvia Okoye '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (discus) 1st Team
Tope Waheed '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (hammer throw) 1st Team
Lauren Cardarelli '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Amanda Claflin '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Ashley Dall'Aira '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump) 2nd Team
Didi Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Ashante Little '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Sylvia Okoye '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (hammer throw) 2nd Team
Laurenmaria Smith '11 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2012    
Lauren Cardarelli '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Amanda Claflin '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Ashley Dell'Aira '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (long jump, triple jump) 1st Team
Didi Jusme '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (10-meter hurdles) 1st Team
Ashante Little '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Meredith Scannell '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Tope Waheed '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (hammer throw) 1st Team
Lauren Cardarelli '12 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Amanda Claflin '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 100-meter dash) 2nd Team
Ashante Little '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 200-meter dash) 2nd Team
Amber Spencer '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2013    
Samantha Bennett '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Amanda Claflin '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 100-meter dash, 200-meter dash, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Francesca Flynn '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Ashante Little '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 100-meter hurdles, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Sylvia Okoye '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (hammer throw) 1st Team
Meredith Scannell '14  NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Jordan Silva '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (10,000-meter run) 1st Team
Amber Spencer '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Samantha Bennett '13 NEWMAC All-Conference (800-meter run) 2nd Team
Sylvia Okoye '13  NEWMAC All-Conference (shot put) 2nd Team
     
2014    
Georgia Crane '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (3,000-meter steeplechase) 1st Team
Francesca Flynn '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Ashante Little '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 100-meter hurdles, 400-meter hurdles) 1st Team
Kelly Ludew '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Meredith Scannell '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash, 200-meter dash) 1st Team
Jordan Silva '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (10,000-meter run) 1st Team
Amber Spencer '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Mollie Lane '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 2nd Team
Amber Spencer '14 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump, 200-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2015    
Elizabeth Akindole '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Abby Epplett '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Kalah Thomas '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 1st Team
Georgia Crane '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (3,000-meter steeplechase) 2nd Team
Abby Epplett '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter dash) 2nd Team
Nichole Haar '15 NEWMAC All-Conference(100-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Kelly Ludew '17 NEWMAC All-Conference(200-meter dash) 2nd Team
     
2016    
Francesca Flynn '16 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 100-meter run) 1st Team
Raevyn Fontaine '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 400-meter run, 200-meter run) 1st Team
Cathryn MacGregor '19 NEWMAC All-Conference (javelin throw) 1st Team
Kalah Thomas '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Meghan Cochran '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (high jump) 2nd Team
Isabel Anderson '19 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Abby Epplett '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
Kalah Thomas '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x400-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2017    
Elizabeth Akindole '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (triple jump) 1st Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter run, 200-meter run) 1st Team
Abby Epplett '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Briana Gausland '20 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Emily Gustavson '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
Raevyn Fontaine '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay, 100-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Kalah Thomas '17 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 2nd Team
     
2018    
Briana Gausland '20 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash) 2nd Team
  NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Raevyn Fontaine '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (200-meter dash) 2nd Team
  NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Madeline Brucker '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (1000-meter run) 2nd Team
Abby Epplett '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
  NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Saralyn Spear '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Chellsie Pearson '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Elizabeth Akindole '18 NEWMAC All-Conference (Triple Jump) 1st Team
Cathryn MacGregor '19 NEWMAC All-Conference (Javelin Throw) 2nd Team
     
2019    
Briana Gausland '20 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter dash, 4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Ellen Shaw '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (100-meter hurdles) 1st Team
  NEWMAC All-Conference (400-meter hurdles) 2nd Team
Margaret Walker '22 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Saralyn Spear '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Alexandra Case '22 NEWMAC All-Conference (4X100-meter relay) 1st Team
Sarah Daddario '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (4x100-meter relay) 1st Team
Natalie Laliberte '21 NEWMAC All-Conference (Long Jump) 2nd Team
Total: 332    
NEWMAC All-Conference (63)    
1st Team (154)    
2nd Team (88)    
NEW 8 All-Conference (27)